Cookies on this website
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you click 'Continue' we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies and you won't see this message again. Click 'Find out more' for information on how to change your cookie settings.

Filter and search through the profiles using the form below:

Nigel Arden

Professor in Rheumatic Diseases

Tal Arnon

Kennedy Trust of Rheumatology Research (KTRR) Senior Research Fellow

Jelena Bezbradica Mirkovic

KTRR Senior Research Fellow

Mark Coles

Senior Research Fellow and new group leader

Lynn Dustin

Professor of Immunology and Virology

Sir Marc Feldmann FRS

Emeritus Professor

Audrey Gérard

KTRR Senior Research Fellow

Thibault Griseri

University Research Lecturer and Arthritis Research UK Career Development Fellow

Nicole Horwood

Associate Professor and ARUK Senior Research Fellow

Yoshi Itoh

Associate Professor and Principal Investigator Cell Migration Group

Luke Jostins

Kennedy Trust for Rheumatology Research Career Development Fellow

Anjali Kusumbe

Principal Investigator

Ngee Han Lim

KTRR/ARUK Research Fellow

Brian Marsden

Principal Investigator, Research Informatics Group

Kim Midwood

Professor of Matrix Biology

Claudia Monaco

Professor of Cardiovascular Inflammation

Chris Murphy

Group Leader & Kennedy Institute Director of Graduate Studies

Hideaki Nagase

Emeritus Professor

Jagdeep Nanchahal

Professor of Hand, Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery

Jeremy Saklatvala

Emeritus Professor

Stephen Sansom

Principal Investigator, Computational Genomics Group

Jonathan Sherlock

Senior Clinical Research Fellow

Anna Katharina (Katja) A Simon

Professor of Immunology

Linda Troeberg

University Research Lecturer

Irina Udalova

Professor of Molecular Immunology

Patrick Venables

Emeritus Professor

Tonia Vincent

Professor of Musculoskeletal Biology

Angus Wann

KTRR/ARUK Research Fellow

Fiona Watt

University Research Lecturer

Richard Williams

Associate Professor

Enas Abu Shah

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Jehan Afrose

Honorary Departmental Research Assistant working with Prof. Michael Dustin and ...

David Ahern

Research Associate

Ghada Alsaleh

Postdoctoral Researcher in Immunology and Autophagy

Antonios Apostolopoulos

Research Assistant

Carolina Arancibia

Research Fellow

Carolina Arancibia

Research Fellow

Yoanna Ariosa-Morejon

Daphne Jackson Fellow

Moustafa Attar

Research Associate in Single Cell Genomics

Susan Aungier

Postdoctoral researcher

Warren Baker

Laboratory Research Technician

Stefan Balint

Postdoctoral Research Assistant in Molecular Immunology

Cathy Ball

Researcher

Paul Bowness

Professor of Experimental Rheumatology

India Brough

Research Technician

Cameron Brown

Associate Honorary Professor

Samuel Bullers

Research Assistant

James Butler

Research Fellow in Systems Immunology

Marisa Cabrita

Laboratory Research Assistant

Siobhan Cashman

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Pablo Cespedes

Honorary Research Fellow

James K-K Chan

Honorary Departmental Clinical Lecturer

Anastasios Chanalaris

Research Associate

Mayank Chaturvedi

Postdoctoral Researcher

Anne Chauveau

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Zoe Christoforidou

Felix Clanchy

Postdoctoral Researcher

Alex Clarke

Clinical Research Fellow

Jennifer Cole

Research Associate

Paula Colmenero

IAMC Scientific Project Manager

Ewaldus Compeer

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Alastair Corbin

Research Assistant

Marcia Curtinha

Research Assistant (Histology)

Lynett Danks

Senior Research Associate in Osteoimmunology

Camille Danne

Honorary Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Claire Deligne

Postdoctoral Researcher

David Depoil

Honorary Departmental Research Associate

Lea Dib

Postdoc Research Assistant in Immunometabolism

Hayley Eames

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Andreas Edsfeldt

Honorary Departmental Researcher

James Edwards

Arthritis Research UK Career Development Fellow

Rachel Edwards

Personal Assistant / Research Coordinator

Ruth Eichinger

Laboratory Technician

Ana Isabel Espirito Santo

Postdoctoral Researcher

James Felce

Wellcome Trust Research Fellow

Milan M. Fowkes

DPhil Student

Anne Francis

Senior Clinical Trial Manager

Matthias Friedrich

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Marco Fritzsche

Principal Investigator, Biophysical Immunology Group

Matthew Gardiner

Honorary Departmental Clinical Lecturer in Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery

Cesar Garriga

Postdoctoral Researcher

Alessandra Geremia

Academic Clinical Lecturer

Alessandra Geremia

Academic Clinical Lecturer

Valentina Gifford

Dphil Student

Siôn Glyn-Jones

Professor of Orthopaedic Surgery and Honorary Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Megan Goff

Clinical Study Administrator

Patricia Green

Senior Technician

Katherine Groves

Tissue Coordinator

Yisu Gu

Academic Clinical Training Fellow

Benjamin Hamid

Research Technician

Benjamin Haxton

Laboratory Manager

Ahmed N. Hegazy

Marie Skłodowska-Curie Research Fellow

Renata Hrusecka

Research Assistant with Fiona Watt

I-Shu Huang

Academic Visitor

Philippa Hulley

Associate Professor

Nicholas Ilott

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Noriko Ito

Honorary Departmental Research Assistant

Kassim Javaid

Associate Professor

Daniel Johnston

Postdoctoral Researcher in Host-Microbial Interactions

Joanna Kawalkowska

Honorary Departmental Researcher

Kseniya Korobchevskaya

Microscopy Staff Scientist

Kseniya Korobchevskaya

Microscopy Staff Scientist

Elke Kurz

Lab Manager

Stephen Laidlaw

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Lilian Lam

EMBO Research Fellow

Alessio Lanna

Henry Wellcome Postdoctoral Fellow

Thomas Layton

Clinical Research Fellow

Ru Li

Academic Visitor

Hilene Lin

Honorary Departmental Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Jagdish Mahale

Research Assistant

Elizabeth Mann

Postdoc Researcher in Gut T Cell Regulation

Sara A Mathie

Postdoctoral Researcher

Viveka Mayya

Postdoctoral Researcher

Fiona McCann

Leader for Translational Research Group

Megan McFie

Researcher

Caroline Moussa

Research Technician

Hayat Muhammad

Postdoctoral Researcher

Volodymyr Nechyporuk-Zloy

Imaging Facility Manager

Sandrine Obba

Postdoc researcher

Joy Ogbechi

ARUK Foundation Fellow

Udo Oppermann

Professor of Molecular Biology

Eirini Pantazi

Laboratory Research Assistant

Claire Pearson

Laboratory Manager

Anna Piccinini

Honorary Departmental Senior Research Associate

Gabriela Pirgova

DPhil Student

Mathilde Pohin

Postdoctoral Researcher Scientist

Andrew Price

Professor of Orthopaedic Surgery

Daniel Puleston

Sir Henry Wellcome Fellow

Anne-Marie Quirke

Honorary Departmental Research Associate

Heather Rada

Research Assistant in Molecular Biology

Load More +

Zhichao Ai

Dphil student

Hannah Almuttaqi

DPhil Student

Federica Borghese

DPhil Student

Noman Chaudhry

DPhil Student

Agnieszka Chomka

DPhil Student

Isabella Collins

DPhil Student

Laura Collins

DPhil Student

Alastair Lawrence Corbin

Researcher Assistant in Mucosal Immunology

Clarissa Coveney

(Kennedy prize studentship) DPhil

Sara Danielli

dphil student

Philippos Demetriou

DPhil Student

Fanny Franchini

DPhil Student

Anís Gammage

dphil student

Sean Giblin

DPhil Student

Maria Gomez Vazquez

dphil student

Leo William Edward Hipkiss

DPhil Student

David Izadi

Honorary Departmental Clinical Research Fellow

Kathrin Jansen

DPhil Student

Christina Kassiteridi

Research Assistant

Sumayya Nafisa Khan

DPhil Student

Tariq Edward Khoyratty

Postdoc Research Fellow in Genomics of Inflammation

Thomas Layton

Clinical Research Fellow

Geoffrey Lee

DPhil Student

Yi-Hsuan Lee

dphil student

Andrew Maclean

DPhil Student

Sarah McCuaig

DPhil Student

Inhye Park

DPhil Student

Christopher Glen Peel

DPhil Student

Thomas Riffelmacher

Research Assistant

Pia Pernille Søgaard

DPhil Student

James Swann

DPhil Student

Maarten Swart

DPhil Student

Wen-Yi Tseng

DPhil Student

Andrea Tucci

DPhil Student

Lion Uhl

dphil student

Isabell S. von Loga

DPhil Student

Pengjun Xi

Visiting student

Chun-Yao Yang

DPhil Student

Hanlin Zhang

Postdoctoral Researcher

Dingxi Zhou

dphil student

Francesca Barr

Purchasing Assistant

Maen Bazo

Senior Laboratory and Buildings Assistant

Tiphaine Bouriez-Jones

Kennedy Institute Laboratory Manager

Adrian Brown

Technical Services Manager

Sam Burnell

Graduate Studies Officer

Sara Butler

Executive Assistant to Fiona Powrie

Belen Halcon

Purchasing Assistant

Joasia Hewanicka

Personal Assistant to Prof. Michael Dustin

Charlotte Kerr

OA Centre Administrator

Vinod Kumar

Informatics Manager

Laura Sánchez Lazo

Administrative Assistant

Rachel Li

Administrative Assistant

Abigail Ludlow

Kennedy Receptionist

Leigh Redding

Laboratory and Buildings Assistant

Daniel Stevens

Goods-In and Buildings Assistant

Elizabeth Thompson

Science Writer

Jonathan Truslow

Head of Operations (Kennedy)

Alexander Wong

IT Manager